UKTT.info -
Wembley & Harrow Table Tennis League
Season:
2001/02
Results for:
Michael Papantoniou
Date
Playing for:
Result
Opponent
Who played for:
Div
29-Nov-01
Apollo 4
beat
Shateen Vicaria
Apollo 5
Six
14-Mar-02
Apollo 4
beat
Shateen Vicaria
Apollo 5
Six
01-Nov-01
Apollo 4
beat
Roy Glanfield
Lowlands 9
Six
05-Feb-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Roy Glanfield
Lowlands 9
Six
09-Nov-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Ron Spicer
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
04-Mar-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Roger Gamble
Lowlands 8
Six
29-Nov-01
Apollo 4
beat
Ravji Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
14-Mar-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Ravji Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
04-Oct-01
Apollo 4
beat
Peter Johnson
Pinner C.C.
Six
17-Jan-02
Apollo 4
beat
Peter Johnson
Pinner C.C.
Six
27-Sep-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Paul Chapman
First National Bank
Six
10-Jan-02
Apollo 4
beat
Michael Berridge
First National Bank
Six
31-Jan-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Melville Hill
Eastcote 8
Six
10-Oct-01
Apollo 4
beat
Mehul Malde
Kenton 3
Six
24-Jan-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Matt Rogers
Kenton 3
Six
05-Feb-02
Apollo 4
beat
Lawrence Crew
Lowlands 9
Six
29-Nov-01
Apollo 4
beat
Kissan Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
01-Nov-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Kamal Patel
Lowlands 9
Six
31-Jan-02
Apollo 4
lost to
John Riegal
Eastcote 8
Six
10-Oct-01
Apollo 4
lost to
John McGregor
Kenton 3
Six
27-Sep-01
Apollo 4
beat
John Lane
First National Bank
Six
10-Jan-02
Apollo 4
beat
John Lane
First National Bank
Six
04-Mar-02
Apollo 4
beat
Jim Baker
Lowlands 8
Six
04-Oct-01
Apollo 4
beat
Ian Ross
Pinner C.C.
Six
17-Jan-02
Apollo 4
beat
Ian Ross
Pinner C.C.
Six
06-Dec-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Ian Orzel
Eastcote 9
Six
18-Mar-02
Apollo 4
beat
Ian Orzel
Eastcote 9
Six
04-Mar-02
Apollo 4
lost to
George Walsh
Lowlands 8
Six
24-Oct-01
Apollo 4
beat
George Gibson
Eastcote 8
Six
09-Nov-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Ellias Biescas
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
28-Feb-02
Apollo 4
beat
Ellias Biescas
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
24-Jan-02
Apollo 4
beat
Eddie Dixon
Kenton 3
Six
24-Oct-01
Apollo 4
beat
Doreen Stannard
Eastcote 8
Six
31-Jan-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Doreen Stannard
Eastcote 8
Six
10-Oct-01
Apollo 4
beat
David Roscoe
Kenton 3
Six
09-Nov-01
Apollo 4
lost to
David Martin
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
28-Feb-02
Apollo 4
lost to
David Martin
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
27-Sep-01
Apollo 4
beat
David Knight
First National Bank
Six
10-Jan-02
Apollo 4
beat
David Knight
First National Bank
Six
06-Dec-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Brian Tysoe
Eastcote 9
Six
18-Mar-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Brian Tysoe
Eastcote 9
Six
24-Jan-02
Apollo 4
beat
Brian Gee
Kenton 3
Six
01-Nov-01
Apollo 4
beat
Bill Bonas
Lowlands 9
Six
05-Feb-02
Apollo 4
beat
Bill Bonas
Lowlands 9
Six
24-Oct-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Anthony Hunte
Eastcote 8
Six
06-Dec-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Anthony Hunte
Eastcote 9
Six
18-Mar-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Anthony Hunte
Eastcote 9
Six
04-Oct-01
Apollo 4
lost to
Allen Wheeler
Pinner C.C.
Six
14-Mar-02
Apollo 4
lost to
Alex Bridge
Apollo 5
Six
 
Change league
League Tables
Averages
One
Two
Three
Four
Five
Six
Seven
Fixtures - date
Fixtures - team
Champions Archive