UKTT.info -
Wembley & Harrow Table Tennis League
Season:
2001/02
Results for:
Brian Tysoe
Date
Playing for:
Result
Opponent
Who played for:
Div
24-Sep-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Doreen Stannard
Eastcote 8
Six
24-Sep-01
Eastcote 9
beat
John Riegal
Eastcote 8
Six
24-Sep-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Melville Hill
Eastcote 8
Six
02-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Bill Bonas
Lowlands 9
Six
02-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Lawrence Crew
Lowlands 9
Six
02-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Roy Glanfield
Lowlands 9
Six
22-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
lost to
George Walsh
Lowlands 8
Six
22-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Roger Gamble
Lowlands 8
Six
22-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Trefor Nott-Cock
Lowlands 8
Six
29-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Kissan Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
29-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Ravji Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
29-Oct-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Shateen Vicaria
Apollo 5
Six
05-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Brian Gee
Kenton 3
Six
05-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
beat
David Roscoe
Kenton 3
Six
05-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Matt Rogers
Kenton 3
Six
22-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
beat
David Knight
First National Bank
Six
22-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Michael Berridge
First National Bank
Six
22-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Paul Chapman
First National Bank
Six
26-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
lost to
Allen Wheeler
Pinner C.C.
Six
26-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
lost to
Nigel Wong
Pinner C.C.
Six
26-Nov-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Peter Johnson
Pinner C.C.
Six
06-Dec-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Michael Papantoniou
Apollo 4
Six
06-Dec-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Peter Denholm
Apollo 4
Six
06-Dec-01
Eastcote 9
beat
Wolfgang Cymbler
Apollo 4
Six
09-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
John Bristow
Eastcote 8
Six
09-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
John Riegal
Eastcote 8
Six
09-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Melville Hill
Eastcote 8
Six
14-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Kamal Patel
Lowlands 9
Six
14-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Lawrence Crew
Lowlands 9
Six
14-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Roy Glanfield
Lowlands 9
Six
25-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Ellias Biescas
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
25-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Ron Spicer
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
25-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Terry Cross
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
28-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
lost to
George Walsh
Lowlands 8
Six
28-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Roger Gamble
Lowlands 8
Six
28-Jan-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Trefor Nott-Cock
Lowlands 8
Six
07-Feb-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Kissan Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
07-Feb-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Ravji Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
07-Feb-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Shateen Vicaria
Apollo 5
Six
04-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
beat
David Knight
First National Bank
Six
04-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Michael Berridge
First National Bank
Six
04-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Paul Chapman
First National Bank
Six
14-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Ian Ross
Pinner C.C.
Six
14-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
beat
John Figg
Pinner C.C.
Six
14-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Peter Johnson
Pinner C.C.
Six
18-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Michael Papantoniou
Apollo 4
Six
18-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
beat
Peter Denholm
Apollo 4
Six
18-Mar-02
Eastcote 9
lost to
Wolfgang Cymbler
Apollo 4
Six
 
Change league
League Tables
Averages
One
Two
Three
Four
Five
Six
Seven
Fixtures - date
Fixtures - team
Champions Archive