UKTT.info -
Wembley & Harrow Table Tennis League
Season:
2014/15
Results for:
Sue Merican
Date
Playing for:
Result
Opponent
Who played for:
Div
10-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Abbas Juma
Kenton 6th
Six
23-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Alex Biggs
Brunel University
Six
10-Oct-14
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Ali Tanberk
Hillingdon
Five
10-Oct-14
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Andrew Hagger
Hillingdon
Five
03-Feb-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Andrew Macalister
Kenton 6th
Six
17-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Anjana Delsilva
IFSport - Harrow 3rd
Six
09-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
Anthony Herman
Vagabonds 5th
Six
22-Oct-14
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Barry Seckerson
Lowlands 9th
Five
08-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Bill Bonas
Lowlands 10th
Six
02-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Chris Seaman
Vagabonds 5th
Six
09-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
Chris Seaman
Vagabonds 5th
Six
10-Oct-14
Eastcote 5th
beat
Daniel Toppin
Hillingdon
Five
14-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
David Greaves
Vagabonds 4th
Six
12-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
David Greaves
Vagabonds 4th
Six
20-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
David Hirsh
L.C.N.L. 2nd
Six
05-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
David Rychlik
Falcon 3rd
Six
26-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
David Rychlik
Falcon 3rd
Six
17-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Dimitar Dimitrov
IFSport - Harrow 3rd
Six
17-Dec-14
Eastcote 5th
beat
Dipak Shah
OSHWAL NW 2nd
Five
06-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Fanny Speck
Eastcote 7th
Six
05-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
Fanny Speck
Eastcote 7th
Six
15-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Harry Maxwell
Brunel University
Six
23-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Harry Maxwell
Brunel University
Six
14-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Howard Atkins
Vagabonds 4th
Six
12-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Howard Atkins
Vagabonds 4th
Six
14-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Inti Siddiqui
Vagabonds 4th
Six
12-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Inti Siddiqui
Vagabonds 4th
Six
05-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Jaakub Kasperek
Falcon 3rd
Six
26-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Jaakub Kasperek
Falcon 3rd
Six
03-Dec-14
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Jason Sugrue
Microlease
Five
10-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
John McGregor
Kenton 6th
Six
03-Feb-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
John McGregor
Kenton 6th
Six
20-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Kirit Rughani
L.C.N.L. 2nd
Six
17-Dec-14
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Mahesh J Shah
OSHWAL NW 2nd
Five
06-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Mark Shearman
Eastcote 7th
Six
05-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
Mark Shearman
Eastcote 7th
Six
05-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Mateusz Kasperek
Falcon 3rd
Six
26-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Mateusz Kasperek
Falcon 3rd
Six
02-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Maurice Naughton
Vagabonds 5th
Six
09-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
Maurice Naughton
Vagabonds 5th
Six
03-Dec-14
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Nicko Anderson
Microlease
Five
22-Oct-14
Eastcote 5th
beat
Nigel Steffens
Lowlands 9th
Five
03-Feb-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
Oliver Macalister
Kenton 6th
Six
03-Dec-14
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Paul McCloskey
Microlease
Five
02-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Phil Newman
Vagabonds 5th
Six
08-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Roy Glanfield
Lowlands 10th
Six
17-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
Roy Glanfield
Lowlands 10th
Six
17-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Russell Maher
Lowlands 10th
Six
22-Oct-14
Eastcote 5th
beat
Russell Sutcliffe
Lowlands 9th
Five
15-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Shashank Gururaj
Brunel University
Six
06-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Simon Coleman
Eastcote 7th
Six
05-Jan-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Simon Coleman
Eastcote 7th
Six
17-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Stefan Kovachev
IFSport - Harrow 3rd
Six
20-Oct-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Suresh Vadera
L.C.N.L. 2nd
Six
17-Dec-14
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Sushil Shah
OSHWAL NW 2nd
Five
08-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Trefor Nott-Cock
Lowlands 10th
Six
17-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
beat
Trefor Nott-Cock
Lowlands 10th
Six
15-Dec-14
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Tushar Kalra
Brunel University
Six
23-Mar-15
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Tushar Kalra
Brunel University
Six
10-Nov-14
Eastcote 6th
beat
Wayne Craig-Straughn
Kenton 6th
Six
 
Change league
League Tables
Averages
One
Two
Three
Four
Five
Six
Seven
Fixtures - date
Fixtures - team
Champions Archive