UKTT.info -
Wembley & Harrow Table Tennis League
Season:
2011/12
Results for:
Melville Hill
Date
Playing for:
Result
Opponent
Who played for:
Div
12-Oct-11
Eastcote 4th
lost to
David Flynn
Lowlands 6th
Four
12-Oct-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Kamal Patel
Lowlands 6th
Four
12-Oct-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Keith Douet
Lowlands 6th
Four
27-Oct-11
Eastcote 3rd
lost to
Dudi Dubiner
Maccabi 2nd
Three
27-Oct-11
Eastcote 3rd
lost to
Jonathan Jackson
Maccabi 2nd
Three
27-Oct-11
Eastcote 3rd
lost to
Tony Jacks
Maccabi 2nd
Three
03-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Hillary Birmingham
Headstone 2nd
Four
03-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Suresh Padhiar
Headstone 2nd
Four
03-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Terry Baldwin
Headstone 2nd
Four
08-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Ben Frais
Vagabonds 3rd
Four
08-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Peter Meisel
Vagabonds 3rd
Four
08-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Stephen Bance
Vagabonds 3rd
Four
23-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Hasan Siddiqui
Lowlands 5th
Four
23-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Mahesh Shah
Lowlands 5th
Four
23-Nov-11
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Ron Bryant
Lowlands 5th
Four
07-Dec-11
Eastcote 4th
lost to
David Bliss
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
07-Dec-11
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Malcolm Wilson
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
07-Dec-11
Eastcote 4th
beat
Peter Denholm
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
25-Jan-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
David Flynn
Lowlands 6th
Four
25-Jan-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Hasan Siddiqui
Lowlands 6th
Four
08-Feb-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
Hillary Birmingham
Headstone 2nd
Four
08-Feb-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Terry Baldwin
Headstone 2nd
Four
29-Feb-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
Andrew Goldstein
Vagabonds 3rd
Four
29-Feb-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Neil Frais
Vagabonds 3rd
Four
29-Feb-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
Stephen Bance
Vagabonds 3rd
Four
08-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Andrew Miller
Lowlands 5th
Four
08-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Mahesh Shah
Lowlands 5th
Four
08-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Ron Bryant
Lowlands 5th
Four
19-Mar-12
Eastcote 3rd
lost to
Len Rosso
Lowlands 3rd
Three
19-Mar-12
Eastcote 3rd
beat
Neil Besley
Lowlands 3rd
Three
19-Mar-12
Eastcote 3rd
lost to
Phil Elkins
Lowlands 3rd
Three
21-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
Andrew Saunders
Maccabi 4th
Four
21-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
Graham Davies
Maccabi 4th
Four
21-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
Samantha Cohen
Maccabi 4th
Four
30-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
David Bliss
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
30-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Malcolm Wilson
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
30-Mar-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
Peter Denholm
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
 
Change league
League Tables
Averages
One
Two
Three
Four
Five
Six
Seven
Fixtures - date
Fixtures - team
Champions Archive