UKTT.info -
Wembley & Harrow Table Tennis League
Season:
2012/13
Results for:
John Figg
Date
Playing for:
Result
Opponent
Who played for:
Div
26-Sep-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
Colin Walsh
Eastcote 5th
Four
26-Sep-12
Eastcote 4th
lost to
David Clingbine
Eastcote 5th
Four
26-Sep-12
Eastcote 4th
beat
Khushoo Daruwalla
Eastcote 5th
Four
27-Sep-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Manu Kotecha
L.C.N.L.
Five
27-Sep-12
Eastcote 6th
beat
Paul Kumaraswamy
L.C.N.L.
Five
27-Sep-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Suraj Amlami
L.C.N.L.
Five
10-Oct-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Albert Wood
Lowlands 8th
Five
10-Oct-12
Eastcote 6th
beat
Nick Pightling
Lowlands 8th
Five
10-Oct-12
Eastcote 6th
beat
Nigel Steffens
Lowlands 8th
Five
22-Oct-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Chung Yan Ho
Sudbury Hill 5th
Five
22-Oct-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Manji 2 Patel
Sudbury Hill 5th
Five
22-Oct-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Vivek Patel
Sudbury Hill 5th
Five
07-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
beat
Alex Bridge
Apollo 3rd
Five
07-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Lucas Papantoniou
Apollo 3rd
Five
07-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
beat
Shyam Mehta
Apollo 3rd
Five
19-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Alan Jones
Harrow Cricket
Five
19-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
beat
Graham Overy
Harrow Cricket
Five
19-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Peter Beckley
Harrow Cricket
Five
21-Nov-12
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Adarsh Shah
Apollo 2nd
Four
21-Nov-12
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Khushal Siyani
Apollo 2nd
Four
21-Nov-12
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Rajeev Popat
Apollo 2nd
Four
28-Nov-12
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Alkesh Popat
Lowlands 7th
Four
28-Nov-12
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Hasan Siddiqui
Lowlands 7th
Four
28-Nov-12
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Mahesh Shah
Lowlands 7th
Four
29-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
beat
Martin Marinov
Juice 2nd
Five
29-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
beat
Raymond Raymond
Juice 2nd
Five
29-Nov-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Saf Raja
Juice 2nd
Five
03-Dec-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Darren Moses
Stonebridge
Five
03-Dec-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
James Howard
Stonebridge
Five
03-Dec-12
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Nino Susmampong
Stonebridge
Five
07-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Ashvin Shonchhatra
L.C.N.L.
Five
07-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
beat
Manu Kotecha
L.C.N.L.
Five
07-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Suraj Amlami
L.C.N.L.
Five
09-Jan-13
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Jai Waghela
Eastcote 4th
Four
09-Jan-13
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Melville Hill
Eastcote 4th
Four
09-Jan-13
Eastcote 5th
lost to
Paul Squires
Eastcote 4th
Four
14-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Matthew Johnson
Kenton 4th
Five
14-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Nadeem Aslam
Kenton 4th
Five
14-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Peter Pilides
Kenton 4th
Five
21-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Albert Wood
Lowlands 8th
Five
21-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Ken Lee
Lowlands 8th
Five
21-Jan-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Nigel Steffens
Lowlands 8th
Five
01-Feb-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Mahesh Khimani
Sudbury Hill 5th
Five
01-Feb-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Manji 2 Patel
Sudbury Hill 5th
Five
01-Feb-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Vivek Patel
Sudbury Hill 5th
Five
04-Feb-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Andrew Saunders
Maccabi 4th
Five
04-Feb-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Graham Davies
Maccabi 4th
Five
04-Feb-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Samantha Cohen
Maccabi 4th
Five
25-Feb-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Shivji Patel
Apollo 3rd
Five
25-Feb-13
Eastcote 6th
beat
Shyam Mehta
Apollo 3rd
Five
05-Mar-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Alan Jones
Harrow Cricket
Five
05-Mar-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
John Young
Harrow Cricket
Five
05-Mar-13
Eastcote 6th
beat
Peter Beckley
Harrow Cricket
Five
11-Mar-13
Eastcote 6th
beat
Martin Marinov
Juice 2nd
Five
11-Mar-13
Eastcote 6th
lost to
Toni Cavich
Juice 2nd
Five
 
Change league
League Tables
Averages
One
Two
Three
Four
Five
Six
Seven
Fixtures - date
Fixtures - team
Champions Archive