UKTT.info -
Wembley & Harrow Table Tennis League
Season:
2001/02
Results for:
Peter Johnson
Date
Playing for:
Result
Opponent
Who played for:
Div
27-Sep-01
Pinner C.C.
beat
David Roscoe
Kenton 3
Six
27-Sep-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Matt Rogers
Kenton 3
Six
27-Sep-01
Pinner C.C.
beat
Mehul Malde
Kenton 3
Six
04-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Amit Samani
Apollo 4
Six
04-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Michael Papantoniou
Apollo 4
Six
04-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
beat
Peter Denholm
Apollo 4
Six
11-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Doreen Stannard
Eastcote 8
Six
11-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
beat
George Gibson
Eastcote 8
Six
11-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Melville Hill
Eastcote 8
Six
23-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Kamal Patel
Lowlands 9
Six
23-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
beat
Lawrence Crew
Lowlands 9
Six
23-Oct-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Roy Glanfield
Lowlands 9
Six
01-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
David Martin
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
01-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Ellias Biescas
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
01-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Ron Spicer
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
05-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
George Walsh
Lowlands 8
Six
05-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
beat
Jim Baker
Lowlands 8
Six
05-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Trefor Nott-Cock
Lowlands 8
Six
22-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
beat
Alex Bridge
Apollo 5
Six
22-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Ravji Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
22-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Shateen Vicaria
Apollo 5
Six
26-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Anthony Hunte
Eastcote 9
Six
26-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Brian Tysoe
Eastcote 9
Six
26-Nov-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Ian Orzel
Eastcote 9
Six
06-Dec-01
Pinner C.C.
beat
David Knight
First National Bank
Six
06-Dec-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Michael Berridge
First National Bank
Six
06-Dec-01
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Paul Chapman
First National Bank
Six
09-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
John McGregor
Kenton 3
Six
09-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Matt Rogers
Kenton 3
Six
09-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Mehul Malde
Kenton 3
Six
17-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Michael Papantoniou
Apollo 4
Six
17-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Peter Denholm
Apollo 4
Six
17-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Wolfgang Cymbler
Apollo 4
Six
23-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
beat
Doreen Stannard
Eastcote 8
Six
23-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Jeffrey Ailward
Eastcote 8
Six
23-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Melville Hill
Eastcote 8
Six
31-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
beat
Bill Bonas
Lowlands 9
Six
31-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
beat
Lawrence Crew
Lowlands 9
Six
31-Jan-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Roy Glanfield
Lowlands 9
Six
08-Feb-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Darren Waite
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
08-Feb-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Ellias Biescas
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
08-Feb-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Ron Spicer
Sudbury Hill 4
Six
28-Feb-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
George Walsh
Lowlands 8
Six
28-Feb-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Roger Gamble
Lowlands 8
Six
28-Feb-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Trefor Nott-Cock
Lowlands 8
Six
07-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Ravji Siyani
Apollo 5
Six
07-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Shateen Vicaria
Apollo 5
Six
07-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Shivji Patel
Apollo 5
Six
14-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Anthony Hunte
Eastcote 9
Six
14-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Brian Tysoe
Eastcote 9
Six
14-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Ian Orzel
Eastcote 9
Six
21-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
beat
David Knight
First National Bank
Six
21-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
John Lane
First National Bank
Six
21-Mar-02
Pinner C.C.
lost to
Paul Chapman
First National Bank
Six
 
Change league
League Tables
Averages
One
Two
Three
Four
Five
Six
Seven
Fixtures - date
Fixtures - team
Champions Archive