UKTT.info -
Wembley & Harrow Table Tennis League
Season:
2001/02
Results for:
Fred Walker
Date
Playing for:
Result
Opponent
Who played for:
Div
26-Sep-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Daniel Clingbine
Eastcote 6
Five
26-Sep-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Colin Walsh
Eastcote 6
Five
04-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Selwyn Pachter
Vagabonds 8
Five
10-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Eric Saunders
Greenford Cons.
Five
10-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Peter Russell
Greenford Cons.
Five
31-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Nikunj Patel
Apollo 3
Five
31-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Abhishek Patel
Apollo 3
Five
31-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Khushal Siyani
Apollo 3
Five
07-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Suresh Padhiar
Headstone 2
Five
07-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Brian Harrison
Headstone 2
Five
07-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Hillary Birmingham
Headstone 2
Five
20-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Ron Ashburner
Lowlands 7
Five
20-Nov-01
Eastcote 5
lost to
Allen Roper
Lowlands 4
Three
20-Nov-01
Eastcote 5
lost to
Roy Hames
Lowlands 4
Three
20-Nov-01
Eastcote 5
lost to
Steve Dunn
Lowlands 4
Three
28-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Robert Coulter
Harrow C.C. 2
Five
28-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
lost to
Barry Cooney
Harrow C.C. 2
Five
07-Jan-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
George Goodbody
Eastcote 6
Five
07-Jan-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
David Clingbine
Eastcote 6
Five
30-Jan-02
Eastcote 6
lost to
Mathew Ruck
Edgware 4
Five
07-Feb-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Nikunj Patel
Apollo 3
Five
07-Feb-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Kissan Siyani
Apollo 3
Five
07-Feb-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Abhishek Patel
Apollo 3
Five
26-Feb-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Brian Harrison
Headstone 2
Five
26-Feb-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Nigel Steffens
Headstone 2
Five
06-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
David Hayman
Lowlands 7
Five
06-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Ron Ashburner
Lowlands 7
Five
12-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Robert Coulter
Harrow C.C. 2
Five
12-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Barry Cooney
Harrow C.C. 2
Five
20-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Eric Elbaz
Edgware 4
Five
20-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
lost to
Canute Mathias
Edgware 4
Five
26-Sep-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Paul Squires
Eastcote 6
Five
04-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Peter Rea
Vagabonds 8
Five
04-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Peter Gale
Vagabonds 8
Five
10-Oct-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Derek Finch
Greenford Cons.
Five
20-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
beat
David Hayman
Lowlands 7
Five
20-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Norman Blackman
Lowlands 7
Five
28-Nov-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Peter Beckley
Harrow C.C. 2
Five
05-Dec-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Eric Elbaz
Edgware 4
Five
05-Dec-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Canute Mathias
Edgware 4
Five
05-Dec-01
Eastcote 7
beat
Mathew Ruck
Edgware 4
Five
07-Jan-02
Eastcote 7
beat
Paul Squires
Eastcote 6
Five
16-Jan-02
Eastcote 7
beat
Selwyn Pachter
Vagabonds 8
Five
16-Jan-02
Eastcote 7
beat
David Hancock
Vagabonds 8
Five
16-Jan-02
Eastcote 7
beat
Peter Gale
Vagabonds 8
Five
30-Jan-02
Eastcote 6
beat
Canute Mathias
Edgware 4
Five
30-Jan-02
Eastcote 6
beat
Eric Elbaz
Edgware 4
Five
26-Feb-02
Eastcote 7
beat
Ian Tudball
Headstone 2
Five
06-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
beat
Norman Blackman
Lowlands 7
Five
12-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
beat
Donald Bailey
Harrow C.C. 2
Five
20-Mar-02
Eastcote 7
beat
Paul Shamplina
Edgware 4
Five
 
Change league
League Tables
Averages
One
Two
Three
Four
Five
Six
Seven
Fixtures - date
Fixtures - team
Champions Archive