UKTT.info -
Wembley & Harrow Table Tennis League
Season:
2009/10
Results for:
Andrew Miller
Date
Playing for:
Result
Opponent
Who played for:
Div
04-Feb-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Yoni Smith
Maccabi 4th
Five
02-Feb-10
Lowlands 5th
beat
Valentine Okeke
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
26-Jan-10
Lowlands 5th
beat
Tony Shapps
Vagabonds 6th
Four
05-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Tony Jacobs
Maccabi 4th
Five
15-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
lost to
Swaran Matharu
Hillingdon 2nd
Five
22-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Swaran Matharu
Hillingdon 2nd
Five
25-Feb-10
Lowlands 6th
lost to
Suraj Amlami
L.C.N.L.
Five
18-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
lost to
Sunny Jiwan
Vagabonds 7th
Five
01-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Steve Novy
Harrow Cricket 2nd
Five
05-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Sam Walden
Maccabi 4th
Five
04-Feb-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Sam Walden
Maccabi 4th
Five
18-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Sachin Pattani
Vagabonds 7th
Five
02-Feb-10
Lowlands 5th
beat
Russell Sutcliffe
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
06-Oct-09
Lowlands 5th
lost to
Ron Bryant
Eastcote 5th
Four
06-Oct-09
Lowlands 5th
beat
Ray Belcher
Eastcote 5th
Four
13-Nov-09
Lowlands 4th
lost to
Ralph Taylor
Sudbury Hill 3rd
Three
26-Jan-10
Lowlands 5th
beat
Peter Rea
Vagabonds 6th
Four
28-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Peter Denholm
Kenton 3rd
Five
26-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Peter Beckley
Harrow Cricket
Five
02-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Peter Beckley
Harrow Cricket
Five
06-Oct-09
Lowlands 5th
beat
Paul Harris
Eastcote 5th
Four
28-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Nitin Rajdev
Kenton 3rd
Five
07-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Miroslav Kozlowski
Eastcote 6th
Five
14-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Miroslav Kozlowski
Eastcote 6th
Five
12-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Manu Kotecha
L.C.N.L.
Five
13-Nov-09
Lowlands 4th
beat
Malcolm Wilson
Sudbury Hill 3rd
Three
01-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Leslie Wallace
Harrow Cricket 2nd
Five
06-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Leslie Wallace
Harrow Cricket 2nd
Five
02-Feb-10
Lowlands 5th
lost to
Khushal Siyani
Sudbury Hill 4th
Four
26-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
John Young
Harrow Cricket
Five
02-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
John Young
Harrow Cricket
Five
02-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
lost to
James Han
Harrow Cricket
Five
06-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Graham Overy
Harrow Cricket 2nd
Five
14-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Eric Saunders
Eastcote 6th
Five
12-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
lost to
Dipesh Chudasama
Hillingdon 3rd
Five
15-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Diane Reade
Hillingdon 2nd
Five
22-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
David Tant
Hillingdon 2nd
Five
12-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
David Tant
Hillingdon 3rd
Five
28-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
David James
Kenton 3rd
Five
18-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
David Hancock
Vagabonds 7th
Five
07-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
David Flynn
Eastcote 6th
Five
14-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
lost to
David Flynn
Eastcote 6th
Five
07-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
David Clingbine
Eastcote 6th
Five
12-Mar-10
Lowlands 6th
lost to
Daniel Tant
Hillingdon 3rd
Five
15-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
lost to
Carola Kruse
Hillingdon 2nd
Five
22-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Carola Kruse
Hillingdon 2nd
Five
26-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Barry Cooney
Harrow Cricket
Five
12-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Ashvin Shonchhatra
L.C.N.L.
Five
25-Feb-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Ashvin Shonchhatra
L.C.N.L.
Five
13-Nov-09
Lowlands 4th
beat
Arifali Hirji
Sudbury Hill 3rd
Three
05-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Andrew Saunders
Maccabi 4th
Five
04-Feb-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Andrew Saunders
Maccabi 4th
Five
12-Nov-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Amal Kotecha
L.C.N.L.
Five
25-Feb-10
Lowlands 6th
beat
Amal Kotecha
L.C.N.L.
Five
01-Oct-09
Lowlands 6th
beat
Alan Radford
Harrow Cricket 2nd
Five
26-Jan-10
Lowlands 5th
beat
Alan Newson
Vagabonds 6th
Four
06-Jan-10
Lowlands 6th
lost to
Alan Jones
Harrow Cricket 2nd
Five
 
Change league
League Tables
Averages
One
Two
Three
Four
Five
Six
Seven
Fixtures - date
Fixtures - team
Champions Archive